Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kinloss

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kinloss. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kinloss with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 5,4463,384
ShkoderAlbania 2,3701,473
SkikdaAlgeria 2,4331,512
SaltaArgentina 10,8156,721
San AntonioArgentina 12,3457,671
San LuisArgentina 11,6757,255
San RafaelArgentina 11,8967,393
Santa RosaArgentina 11,9027,396
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 11,0456,863
SarmientoArgentina 12,9708,060
Sydney (airport)Australia 16,77210,422
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 16,76510,418
SalzburgAustria 1,555966
SakiAzerbaijan 3,9772,471
SalyanAzerbaijan 4,2132,618
SamaxiAzerbaijan 4,1102,554
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 2,8281,758
SaveBenin 5,5413,443
Santa CruzBolivia 10,0096,220
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 2,1591,342
SalvadorBrazil 8,4835,271
Santa MariaBrazil 10,7786,697
SantaremBrazil 8,0675,013
SantosBrazil 9,9036,154
Sao CarlosBrazil 9,7646,067
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 8,3635,197
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,8124,854
Sao JoaquimBrazil 10,4866,516
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,7006,649
Sao LourencoBrazil 9,6656,006
Sao LuisBrazil 7,6084,728
Sao MateusBrazil 9,1275,672
São PauloBrazil 9,8696,133
Sao SimaoBrazil 9,6966,025
Sena MadureiraBrazil 9,4445,869
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 8,2735,141
SerrinhaBrazil 8,3525,190
Sete LagoasBrazil 9,3625,818
SobralBrazil 7,5714,705
SoureBrazil 7,6074,727
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 8,4945,278
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 11,1506,929
SurubimBrazil 7,8404,872
SadovoBulgaria 2,6381,639
SandanskiBulgaria 2,6031,618
SofiaBulgaria 2,5131,562
SiemreapCambodia 9,7566,063
Sable Island, NsCanada 4,1092,554
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 6,3853,968
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 4,3542,706
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 6,8274,243
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 3,7832,351
Sarnia, OnCanada 4,1842,600
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 5,9673,708
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 5,3253,309
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 3,7792,348
Scott, SkCanada 6,0433,755
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 4,0322,506
Shearwater, NsCanada 4,2642,650
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 4,6832,910
Shingle Point, YtCanada 5,4523,388
Simcoe, OnCanada 5,4963,415
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 5,4313,375
Slave Lake, AbCanada 6,0333,749
Smithers, BcCanada 6,5254,055
Stephenville, NfCanada 3,6972,297
Summerside, PeCanada 4,1522,580
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 6,1723,835
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 6,1773,838
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 3,9492,454
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 3,3932,108
SalCape Verde 4,8242,998
SantiagoChile 11,9017,396
SewellChile 11,9417,420
ShanghaiChina 8,8855,521
ShantouChina 9,4465,870
ShenyangChina 7,9224,923
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 8,1255,049
Simon BolivarColombia 7,8184,858
San JoseCosta Rica 8,5125,290
SibenikCroatia 2,0521,275
SplitCroatia 2,0971,303
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 1,153717
StudsgårdDenmark 777483
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 6,8274,243
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 6,8524,258
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 6,7974,224
SalcedoDominican Republic 6,8274,242
SamanaDominican Republic 6,7794,213
San CristobalDominican Republic 6,8854,278
San J. MatasDominican Republic 6,8634,265
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 6,9104,294
San JuanDominican Republic 6,9264,304
San R. YumaDominican Republic 6,8124,233
SanchezDominican Republic 6,7964,223
SantiagoDominican Republic 6,8374,249
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 6,8734,271
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 6,8834,277
San GabrielEcuador 9,0225,606
SalloumEgypt 3,6342,258
Siwa OasisEgypt 3,8772,409
SohagEgypt 4,4232,748
St. KatrineEgypt 4,3352,694
San SalvadorEl Salvador 8,4645,260
StanleyFalkland Islands 13,1218,153
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 1,8601,156
StrasbourgFrance 1,254779
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 7,2964,534
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 7,2474,504
SukhumiGeorgia 3,4662,154
SchleswigGermany 882548
StuttgartGermany 1,298807
SamosGreece 3,1331,947
Skiros IslandGreece 2,8961,800
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 3,2031,991
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 2,5691,596
SiguiriGuinea 5,1613,207
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 8,3415,183
SzegedHungary 2,0401,268
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 1,7781,105
StykkisholmurIceland 1,305811
SagarIndia 7,3374,559
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 6,2013,853
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 13,1298,159
SemnanIran 4,8062,987
ShahroudIran 4,8273,000
ShirazIran 5,2813,282
ShannonIreland 646402
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 1,7291,074
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 2,2441,394
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 2,5291,571
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 1,7751,103
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 2,0711,287
Scuro MountainItaly 2,4921,549
SigonellaItaly 2,6251,631
SassandraIvory Coast 5,8643,644
SagaJapan 9,0275,609
SaigoJapan 8,8315,488
SakaiJapan 8,8955,528
SakataJapan 8,7495,436
SapporoJapan 8,3525,190
SaseboJapan 9,0165,603
SendaiJapan 8,8475,497
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 9,1805,705
ShimonosekiJapan 8,9805,580
ShinjoJapan 8,7785,455
ShionomisakiJapan 9,1965,715
ShirakawaJapan 8,9475,560
ShizuokaJapan 9,1205,667
SumotoJapan 9,0765,640
SuttsuJapan 8,3515,190
SuwaJapan 8,9995,592
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 12,3147,652
SavannakhetLaos 9,4965,901
SiauliaiLithuania 1,6381,018
SiluteLithuania 1,547961
SkopjeMacedonia 2,4851,544
Sambaba SudMadagascar 9,3805,829
SalimaMalawi 8,6735,389
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 11,2416,985
SibuMalaysia 11,2586,996
SanMali 4,9293,063
SegouMali 4,9253,060
SikassoMali 5,1513,201
St. BrandonMauritius 10,0566,249
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 8,5895,337
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 6,7504,194
SainshandMongolia 7,0764,397
SafiMorocco 2,8531,773
Sidi IfniMorocco 3,1861,980
SittweMyanmar 8,5015,282
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 17,97111,168
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 555345
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 2,3971,489
SaiqOman 6,1583,826
Salalah, DhofarOman 6,5144,048
SurOman 6,3143,923
SialkotPakistan 6,3203,928
SibbiPakistan 6,1843,843
San Juan BautistaParaguay 10,6156,596
San Juan De MarconaPeru 10,3976,461
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 11,2176,971
SandomierzPoland 1,8041,121
SniezkaPoland 1,465910
SuwalkiPoland 1,6871,048
SzczecinPoland 1,234767
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 2,3301,448
Santa MariaPortugal 2,7911,735
San JuanPuerto Rico 6,6574,137
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 10,2916,395
Satu MareRomania 2,0711,287
SibiuRomania 2,2911,424
SulinaRomania 2,6581,651
SadrinskRussia 3,9202,436
Saint PetersburgRussia 1,9451,209
SalekhardRussia 3,5722,219
SaratovRussia 3,1901,982
SejmcanRussia 6,4524,009
SelagoncyRussia 5,3083,299
Simusir IslandRussia 8,1725,078
SkovorodinoRussia 6,7324,183
SmolenskRussia 2,2011,368
SociRussia 3,3572,086
SortovalaRussia 1,9521,213
SuntarRussia 5,7693,585
SurgutRussia 4,1182,559
SverdlovskRussia 3,7172,310
SyktyvkarRussia 2,9941,860
St MaartenSaint Martin 6,5284,057
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 6,4323,997
SeychellesSeychelles 8,6905,400
SingaporeSingapore 10,9106,780
SliacSlovakia 1,8021,120
SeoulSouth Korea 8,4675,262
SineijuSouth Korea 8,1175,044
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 1,8611,156
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 1,598993
Santander, CantabriaSpain 1,574978
SevilleSpain 2,2571,402
SennarSudan 5,8083,609
ShambatSudan 5,5463,446
ShendiSudan 5,4823,406
StenseleSweden 1,368850
StockholmSweden 1,265786
StorlienSweden 1,060659
SundsvallSweden 1,278794
SantisSwitzerland 1,445898
SongeaTanzania 8,3905,213
Sakon NakhonThailand 9,4095,847
SongkhlaThailand 10,1636,315
Suphan BuriThailand 9,4445,868
Surat ThaniThailand 9,8946,148
SurinThailand 9,5935,961
Sansanne-MangoTogo 5,2693,274
SokodeTogo 5,4263,372
SfaxTunisia 2,7631,717
SousseTunisia 2,6451,644
SamsunTurkey 3,3362,073
SiirtTurkey 3,9382,447
SivasTurkey 3,5022,176
SaragtTurkmenistan 5,1903,225
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 876544
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 175108
SarataUkraine 2,5871,607
SarnyUkraine 2,0541,277
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 2,9441,830
SumyUkraine 2,5571,589
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 5,8283,622
SaltoUruguay 11,1286,915
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 7,8664,888
Safford, AzUsa 7,8444,874
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 4,7792,970
Saint Leo, FlUsa 6,7364,186
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 6,2833,904
Saint Paul, NeUsa 6,5014,040
Saint Peter, MnUsa 6,0353,750
Salem, InUsa 6,0163,738
Salem, OrUsa 7,3164,546
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 7,2194,486
San Angelo, TexasUsa 7,4934,656
San Antonio, TexasUsa 7,5484,690
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 8,2235,110
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 7,9914,966
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 6,6564,136
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 8,1835,085
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 5,7363,564
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 8,2345,116
Santa Maria, CaUsa 8,1675,075
Santuck, ScUsa 6,1253,806
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 5,3183,304
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 6,3253,931
Scott City, KsUsa 6,9234,302
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 6,7134,172
Scottsburg, InUsa 6,0163,738
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 7,0324,370
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 7,0464,378
Sedan, KsUsa 6,7434,190
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 6,8884,280
Selma, AlUsa 6,6754,148
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 5,1023,171
Seymour, InUsa 6,0163,738
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 6,0433,755
Sheridan, WyUsa 6,6214,115
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 7,0264,366
Sioux City, IaUsa 6,2963,912
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 6,2133,861
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 5,8093,610
Southport, NcUsa 5,9763,714
Sparta, IlUsa 6,2963,912
Spencer, WvUsa 5,7303,561
Spickard, MoUsa 6,3383,938
Spokane, WaUsa 6,8354,247
Spooner, WiUsa 5,7733,588
Springfield, IlUsa 6,1503,821
Springfield, MissouriUsa 6,5814,089
St Paul Island, AkUsa 7,1954,471
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 5,9103,672
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 6,2823,904
Stambaugh, MiUsa 5,5793,467
Stamford, CtUsa 5,1613,207
State College, PaUsa 5,4023,357
State University, MsUsa 6,7034,165
State University, NmUsa 7,7834,836
Staunton, VaUsa 5,6893,535
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 6,9984,349
Steffenville, MoUsa 6,2653,893
Stockton, CaUsa 7,9144,918
Storm Lake, IaUsa 6,2143,861
Storrs, CtUsa 4,9953,104
Subiaco, ArUsa 6,8094,231
Summerville, ScUsa 6,1883,845
Sunnyside, WaUsa 7,0904,406
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 6,4063,981
Syracuse, NeUsa 6,3963,974
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 5,1163,179
SamarkandUzbekistan 5,2753,278
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 8,0244,986
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 7,7324,804
Santa ElenaVenezuela 7,7034,787
SmaraWestern Sahara 3,4902,169
SocotraYemen 6,9214,301
SenangaZambia 8,5655,322
SerenjeZambia 8,4665,261
SeshekeZambia 8,7395,431
SolweziZambia 8,2335,116


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -