Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kinloss

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kinloss. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kinloss with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 11,2566,994
ReconquistaArgentina 10,9776,821
Rio CuartoArgentina 11,5657,186
Rio GallegosArgentina 13,5338,410
RivadaviaArgentina 10,6256,603
RosarioArgentina 11,3947,080
RichmondAustralia 16,72110,391
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,6759,741
RecifeBrazil 7,8374,870
RemansoBrazil 8,2575,131
Rio BrancoBrazil 9,4795,890
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 9,6846,017
Rio NegroBrazil 10,2586,374
Rio VerdeBrazil 9,4655,882
Red Deer, AbCanada 6,2723,898
Red Lake, OnCanada 5,4513,387
Regina (cda), SkCanada 6,0183,740
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 6,0223,742
Resolute, NtCanada 3,9772,471
Revelstoke, BcCanada 6,5564,074
Roberval, QcCanada 4,4922,791
RuoqiangChina 6,5284,056
Rafael NunezColombia 7,9584,945
RandersDenmark 833517
RestauracionDominican Republic 6,9544,321
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 6,7844,215
Rapa NuiEaster Island 13,4618,365
RumipambaEcuador 9,2215,730
Ras ElnakbEgypt 4,2862,664
Ras NsranyEgypt 4,4192,746
Ras-SedrEgypt 4,1822,599
RochambeauFrench Guiana 7,2304,493
RostockGermany 1,045650
RhodesGreece 3,3112,057
RaufarhöfnIceland 1,168726
ReykhólarIceland 1,306811
ReykjavíkIceland 1,219758
RamsarIran 4,5332,817
RashtIran 4,4372,757
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 619385
RadicofaniItaly 1,9591,217
Resia PassItaly 1,539956
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,8831,170
RivoltoItaly 1,7191,068
Rolle PassItaly 1,6351,016
RomeItaly 2,0801,293
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 2,0851,296
Ronchi LegionariItaly 1,7521,089
RumoiJapan 8,2675,137
RigaLatvia 1,6451,022
RaseiniaiLithuania 1,6461,023
RodriguesMauritius 10,5666,566
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 6,0603,766
RabatMorocco 2,6351,638
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 9,0035,594
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 8,6755,391
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 18,17711,295
RangioraNew Zealand 18,39711,432
ReeftonNew Zealand 18,25911,346
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 17,68910,992
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 17,82011,073
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 17,84411,088
RoxburghNew Zealand 18,57611,543
RuakuraNew Zealand 17,80311,063
RuatoriaNew Zealand 17,81511,071
RivasNicaragua 8,4785,268
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 6,4113,984
RebolyRussia 1,9621,219
Rostov On DonRussia 3,0941,923
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 5,3853,346
RagaSudan 6,0173,739
RashadSudan 5,8703,648
RenkSudan 5,9553,701
RumbekSudan 6,3403,940
RanongThailand 9,7836,079
Roi EtThailand 9,4895,897
RizeTurkey 3,6002,237
RepetekTurkmenistan 5,1403,194
Razdel’NajaUkraine 2,5501,584
RomnyUkraine 2,4901,547
RovnoUkraine 2,0681,285
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 5,8273,621
RochaUruguay 11,2867,013
Racine, WiUsa 5,8063,608
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 5,8633,644
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 6,5004,039
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 6,5004,039
Reading, PaUsa 5,3273,310
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 7,7414,810
Red Lodge, MtUsa 6,6934,159
Redding, CaUsa 7,7094,791
Redlands, CaUsa 8,0945,029
Reno, NevadaUsa 7,6964,783
Rensselaer, InUsa 5,9053,669
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 5,6413,506
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 5,6413,506
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 5,8103,611
Rochester, MnUsa 5,9633,705
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 5,2053,235
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 6,2253,868
Rockford, IlUsa 5,9213,680
Rockville, InUsa 5,9883,721
Rockwell City, IaUsa 6,2573,888
Rome, GaUsa 6,3853,968
Roseau, MnUsa 5,7263,558
Roseburg, OrUsa 7,4984,659
Roswell, NmUsa 7,5334,681
Royal Oak, MdUsa 5,4403,380
Rushville, IlUsa 6,2103,859


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -