Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kinloss

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kinloss. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kinloss with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 15,0809,371
Port BlairAndaman Islands 9,2835,769
ParanaArgentina 11,2697,002
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,9186,784
PehuajoArgentina 11,7317,290
PergaminoArgentina 11,4817,134
PigeArgentina 11,9217,408
Pilar ObsArgentina 11,4077,089
PosadasArgentina 10,6356,609
PresidenciaArgentina 10,7766,696
Puente Del IncaArgentina 11,7987,331
Punta IndioArgentina 11,4917,141
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,6919,129
Port HedlandAustralia 13,8058,579
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 2,7361,700
ParakouBenin 5,3963,353
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,0444,999
ParacatuBrazil 9,2295,735
ParanaBrazil 8,7875,460
ParanaguaBrazil 10,1496,306
ParanaibaBrazil 9,6586,002
ParintinsBrazil 8,1895,088
ParnaibaBrazil 7,5634,700
Passo FundoBrazil 10,5796,574
Patos De MinasBrazil 9,3585,815
PaulistanaBrazil 8,0645,011
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 8,0915,028
Pedra AzulBrazil 8,8935,526
PeixeBrazil 8,7645,446
PetrolinaBrazil 8,1705,077
PicosBrazil 7,9664,950
PiraiBrazil 9,6806,015
PirenopolisBrazil 9,1725,700
PompeuBrazil 9,3645,819
Ponta PoraBrazil 10,1376,299
Porto De MozBrazil 7,8814,897
Porto UniaoBrazil 10,3216,413
Porto VelhoBrazil 9,1595,691
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,7136,657
Porto-NacionalBrazil 8,6305,363
PosseBrazil 8,8875,522
PlevenBulgaria 2,5141,562
PlovdivBulgaria 2,6271,633
Phnom PenhCambodia 9,9856,205
Peace River, AbCanada 6,0523,761
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 4,1132,556
Penticton, BcCanada 6,7504,195
Petawawa, OnCanada 4,9663,086
Peterborough, OnCanada 5,1583,205
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 5,2433,258
Port Alberni, BcCanada 6,9694,331
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 3,7972,360
Port Hardy, BcCanada 6,9274,305
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 5,7643,582
Prince Albert, SkCanada 5,8333,625
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 6,4574,012
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 6,6834,153
Princeton, BcCanada 5,8513,636
ParronChile 11,9737,440
Puerto AysenChile 13,1088,145
Puerto MonttChile 12,7607,929
Punta ArenasChile 13,7208,526
PingbianChina 8,5145,290
PeralesColombia 8,5045,284
Pto.CarrenoColombia 7,9024,910
PuntarenasCosta Rica 8,5545,315
PragueCzech Republic 1,431889
PedernalesDominican Republic 7,0294,368
PimentelDominican Republic 6,8284,243
PoloDominican Republic 6,9974,348
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 6,8014,226
PichilingueEcuador 9,2795,766
PortoviejoEcuador 9,3325,799
PuyoEcuador 9,2305,735
Port-SaidEgypt 3,9972,484
ParisFrance 1,056656
PerpignanFrance 1,7181,068
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 13,6708,495
Port-GentilGabon 6,5804,089
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 9,8566,125
PotsdamGermany 1,206750
PatrasGreece 2,8301,759
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 3,2352,010
Prins Christian SundGreenland 2,2591,404
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 6,6054,105
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 7,0324,370
Puerto LempiraHonduras 8,0044,974
PecsHungary 1,9651,221
PambanIndia 8,7085,411
PuneIndia 7,5314,680
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 10,9196,785
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 11,3467,050
PadovaItaly 1,7211,069
Paganella MountainItaly 1,6161,004
Palermo, SicilyItaly 2,4941,550
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 2,4801,541
PantelleriaItaly 2,5821,605
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,7181,067
PerdasdefoguItaly 2,2061,371
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 1,9681,223
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 2,1001,305
PiacenzaItaly 1,6851,047
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 1,8301,137
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 1,8301,137
Ponza IslandItaly 2,2001,367
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 2,3401,454
Pratica Di MareItaly 2,1071,310
PrizziItaly 2,5381,577
PakseLaos 9,6936,024
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 10,3226,414
PamplemoussesMauritius 10,3116,407
PlaisanceMauritius 10,3506,432
PohnpeiMicronesia 12,6447,857
PodgoricaMontenegro 2,3331,450
PatheinMyanmar 8,9235,545
PutaoMyanmar 8,0845,024
PyiMyanmar 8,7585,442
PoindimieNew Caledonia 15,8349,839
PaeroaNew Zealand 17,76011,036
Palmerston NNew Zealand 18,08811,240
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 18,08711,240
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 18,15111,279
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 17,62510,953
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 17,88711,115
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 8,1015,034
Port HarcourtNigeria 5,9433,693
PohangNorth Korea 8,7115,413
PyongyangNorth Korea 8,2765,143
PadidanPakistan 6,4384,000
PanjgurPakistan 6,1873,845
ParachinarPakistan 5,9413,692
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 6,3033,917
PeshawarPakistan 6,0193,740
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,1018,762
PilarParaguay 10,6876,641
PiscoPeru 10,2986,399
PiuraPeru 9,7346,049
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 9,8106,096
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 10,8946,770
PoznanPoland 1,417881
PrzemyslPoland 1,9231,195
Penhas DouradasPortugal 1,9371,204
PortalegrePortugal 2,0611,281
Porto Portugal 1,8711,162
PavelecRussia 2,6701,659
PecoraRussia 3,1991,988
PermRussia 3,4242,128
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,5974,721
PetrozavodskRussia 2,1381,328
PjatigorskRussia 3,5152,184
PoronajskRussia 7,7464,813
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 3,0811,914
Providenja BayRussia 6,4183,988
PskovRussia 1,8761,166
PodorSenegal 4,6552,893
PopradSlovakia 1,8321,138
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 10,5486,555
PretoriaSouth Africa 9,7336,048
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 2,0621,281
PuttalamSri Lanka 8,8615,506
Port SudanSudan 5,3733,339
ParamariboSuriname 7,2694,517
PiteňSweden 1,563971
PalmyraSyria 4,0212,499
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 14,7559,169
PhetchabunThailand 9,3145,788
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 9,2315,736
PhraeThailand 9,0995,654
PhuketThailand 9,9696,195
Phuket (airport)Thailand 9,9406,177
Prachin BuriThailand 9,5535,936
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 9,6766,012
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 7,1334,433
Plymouth, EnglandUk 812504
PoltavaUkraine 2,6271,632
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 11,2046,962
PradoUruguay 11,3977,082
Punta Del EsteUruguay 11,3647,062
Palestine, IlUsa 6,1283,808
Pana, IlUsa 6,1563,825
Paoli, InUsa 6,0163,738
Paris, IlUsa 6,0443,756
Park Rapids, MnUsa 5,8503,635
Pascagoula, MsUsa 6,9094,294
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 6,8704,269
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 7,0124,357
Pawhuska, OkUsa 6,7914,220
Pawnee City, NeUsa 6,4824,028
Pendleton, OrUsa 7,0714,394
Pensacola, FlUsa 6,8194,238
Peoria, IlUsa 6,0823,779
Perry, OkUsa 6,8864,279
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 5,3243,308
Philo, OhUsa 5,7053,545
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 7,9054,912
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 6,3323,935
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 6,7654,204
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 5,7873,596
Pipestone, MnUsa 6,1573,826
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 5,5603,455
Plainfield, NjUsa 5,1613,207
Plymouth, MaUsa 4,8973,043
Pocahontas, ArUsa 6,5544,073
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 7,0524,382
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 5,7873,596
Pontiac, IlUsa 6,0163,738
Pontotoc, MsUsa 6,5934,097
Port Angeles, WaUsa 7,0214,363
Port Arthur, TxUsa 7,2604,511
Port Jervis, NyUsa 5,2193,243
Port Townsend, WaUsa 7,0214,363
Portage, WiUsa 5,7683,584
Portland, MaineUsa 4,7392,945
Portland, OregonUsa 7,2334,495
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 5,9623,705
Prescott, ArUsa 6,8424,251
Priest River, IdUsa 6,7594,200
Princess Anne, MdUsa 5,5223,431
Princeton, InUsa 6,2133,861
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 4,9533,078
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 7,0794,399
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 7,9564,944
PetaukeZambia 8,6095,350


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -