Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kinloss

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kinloss. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kinloss with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 1,7221,070
LuandaAngola 7,5504,692
LuenaAngola 8,0134,979
La PlataArgentina 11,4767,131
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 10,5526,557
La RiojaArgentina 11,3207,035
LaboulayeArgentina 11,6257,224
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 13,5368,412
Las LomitasArgentina 10,5716,569
Launceston WsoAustralia 17,28810,743
LavertonAustralia 16,83510,461
LearmonthAustralia 13,7158,523
LongreachAustralia 15,4279,586
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,4269,586
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 16,82610,456
Low HeadAustralia 17,22310,702
LinzAustria 1,576979
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 311193
LerwickUk 309192
La PazBolivia 10,1376,299
LavrasBrazil 9,5745,949
LencoisBrazil 8,5375,305
LinharesBrazil 9,2085,722
LondrinaBrazil 10,0346,235
LomBulgaria 2,4071,496
La Ronge, SkCanada 5,6553,514
La Tuque, QcCanada 5,2253,247
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 4,8863,037
Langara, BcCanada 6,7684,206
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 5,0663,148
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 6,4464,006
London, OnCanada 5,4113,362
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 3,5472,204
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 5,3373,317
Lytton, BcCanada 6,7574,199
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 3,4322,133
La Serena-La FloridaChile 11,5847,198
LanzhouChina 7,6074,727
Lhasa, TibetChina 7,5244,675
Las GaviotasColombia 8,2505,126
LimonCosta Rica 8,4465,248
LarnacaCyprus 3,7382,323
LimassolCyprus 3,7242,314
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,2125,103
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,6144,731
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 730454
La RomanaDominican Republic 6,8344,247
La VegaDominican Republic 6,8484,256
Las AmericasDominican Republic 6,8704,269
LuperonDominican Republic 6,8124,233
La ConcordiaEcuador 9,1675,696
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 9,5425,930
LuxorEgypt 4,5582,832
Los AndesEl Salvador 8,4765,267
Laucala BayFiji 15,6209,707
LappeenrantaFinland 1,8211,132
Le MansFrance 1,109689
LilleFrance 898558
LyonFrance 1,447899
LambarnGabon 6,6054,104
LastourvilleGabon 6,6624,140
LibrevilleGabon 6,4634,016
LeipzigGermany 1,238769
LindenbergGermany 1,276793
LamiaGreece 2,8021,741
LarissaGreece 2,7341,699
LemnosGreece 2,8421,766
LimnosGreece 2,8481,770
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 6,6044,104
LabeGuinea 5,2053,234
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 10,8786,760
La CeibaHonduras 8,1395,058
La MesaHonduras 8,2285,113
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 6,3543,949
LudhianaIndia 6,5454,067
Lampedusa IslandItaly 2,7401,703
LatinaItaly 2,1361,327
LatronicoItaly 2,4021,493
LecceItaly 2,4791,541
LodwarKenya 6,9624,326
Luang PrabangLaos 9,0415,618
LiepajaLatvia 1,484922
LaukuvaLithuania 1,585985
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 1,099683
LazaropoleMacedonia 2,4781,540
LabuanMalaysia 11,1536,930
LuqaMalta 2,7671,719
Le LamentinMartinique 6,7334,184
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 8,6855,397
LashioMyanmar 8,5135,290
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 18,39111,428
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 18,48211,485
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 18,23511,331
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 18,44411,461
Levin MafNew Zealand 18,12211,261
LincolnNew Zealand 18,43511,455
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 18,18511,300
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 18,18511,300
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 18,18511,300
LagosNigeria 5,7093,548
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 733455
LillehammerNorway 881547
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 6,3913,972
La VictoriaParaguay 10,2116,345
LimaPeru 10,1846,328
LegaspiPhilippines 10,7976,709
LisbonPortugal 2,1431,332
LeninbadRussia 5,3913,350
LevsiRussia 3,8312,381
LungiSierra Leone 5,5153,427
LjubljanaSlovenia 1,7791,105
LanzaroteSpain 3,2842,041
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 1,6921,051
LocarnoSwitzerland 1,529950
LuganoSwitzerland 1,549963
LatakiaSyria 3,7952,358
LampangThailand 9,0485,623
LoeiThailand 9,2505,748
Lop BuriThailand 9,4405,866
LomeTogo 5,7403,567
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 311193
London, EnglandUk 718446
London-GatwickUk 749465
LynehamUk 690429
L’VovUkraine 1,9901,236
LjubasevkaUkraine 2,4901,547
LozovajaUkraine 2,7761,725
LubnyUkraine 2,5111,560
LuckUkraine 2,0241,258
LuganskUkraine 2,9731,847
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 5,9003,666
La Harpe, IlUsa 6,1263,807
Lafayette, LaUsa 7,1214,425
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 7,1984,473
Lake City, FlUsa 6,6184,112
Lake Placid, NyUsa 4,9033,047
Laketown, UtUsa 7,0624,388
Lamar, MoUsa 6,5474,068
Lampasas, TxUsa 7,3934,594
Lancaster, WiUsa 5,9553,701
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 6,8804,275
Langdon, NdUsa 5,8253,620
Laramie, WyUsa 6,8674,267
Laredo, TexasUsa 7,7864,838
Larned, KsUsa 6,8174,236
Las Animas, CoUsa 7,0274,367
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 7,8094,853
Laurel, MdUsa 5,4983,417
Lawrence, KsUsa 6,5154,048
Lawrence, MaUsa 4,8283,000
Le Mars, IaUsa 6,2253,868
Lebanon, MoUsa 6,4924,034
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 6,4604,015
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 5,7873,596
Leitchfield, KyUsa 6,1613,828
Lenoir, NcUsa 6,0403,753
Lewisburg, TnUsa 6,4143,986
Lewisburg, WvUsa 5,7983,603
Lewiston, IdUsa 6,9294,306
Lewiston, MeUsa 4,6932,917
Lexington, MoUsa 6,4604,015
Lexington, VaUsa 5,7413,567
Libby, MtUsa 6,6834,153
Lincoln, NeUsa 6,4484,007
Lincoln, VaUsa 5,5563,453
Lisbon, NdUsa 6,0743,775
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 6,7344,185
Llano, TxUsa 7,4444,626
Lodgepole, NeUsa 6,7604,201
Long Beach, CaUsa 8,1655,074
Los Angeles, CaUsa 8,1475,063
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 8,1665,074
Los Lunas, NmUsa 7,5104,667
Louisburg, NcUsa 5,8063,608
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 6,0693,772
Louisville, MsUsa 6,7034,165
Loup City, NeUsa 6,5284,057
Lowville, NyUsa 5,0283,125
Lubbock, TexasUsa 7,3574,572
Luling, TxUsa 7,4884,653
Lusk, WyUsa 6,6774,149
Lynchburg, VaUsa 5,7643,582
LivingstoneZambia 8,8195,480
LundaziZambia 8,4695,263
LusakaZambia 8,6415,370
Lusaka Int.Zambia 8,6305,363


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -