Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kinloss

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kinloss. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kinloss with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 5,6843,532
ChlefAlgeria 2,4101,498
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 2,4921,548
CeresArgentina 11,1466,926
ChamicalArgentina 11,3917,078
ChepesArgentina 11,4997,146
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 12,9218,029
ConcordiaArgentina 11,1166,907
CórdobaArgentina 11,3887,077
Cordoba ObsArgentina 11,3957,081
CorrientesArgentina 10,7646,689
CairnsAustralia 14,8209,209
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 16,81610,450
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,9318,657
CedunaAustralia 15,7299,774
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,8119,825
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,9809,309
Cobar MoAustralia 16,29110,123
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,4168,958
Coffs HarbourAustralia 16,48810,246
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 15,4139,578
ChittagongBangladesh 8,2355,117
CharnocksBarbados 6,7954,223
CotonouBenin 5,7273,559
C. ItapemirimBrazil 9,3965,839
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 9,6515,997
CabroboBrazil 8,0384,995
CaceresBrazil 9,5755,950
CaetiteBrazil 8,7375,429
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,7804,835
Campo GrandeBrazil 9,8806,139
Campo MouraoBrazil 10,1506,307
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 9,7516,059
Campos SalesBrazil 7,9174,920
CanavieirasBrazil 8,7775,454
CaparaoBrazil 9,3875,833
CapinopolisBrazil 9,4885,896
CaratingaBrazil 9,3225,793
CaravelasBrazil 9,0055,596
CarinhanhaBrazil 8,7985,467
CarolinaBrazil 8,2355,118
Castro, ParanáBrazil 10,1306,295
CataguasesBrazil 9,5075,908
CatalaoBrazil 9,3715,823
CatanduvaBrazil 9,7156,037
CaxiasBrazil 7,8104,853
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,6256,603
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,5984,722
Cel. PachecoBrazil 9,5455,932
ChapecoBrazil 10,4726,508
Cidade VeraBrazil 9,1345,676
CipoBrazil 8,2795,144
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 8,4075,224
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,2875,771
CordeiroBrazil 9,5635,943
CorrentinaBrazil 8,7585,442
CorumbaBrazil 9,8706,134
CoximBrazil 9,6896,021
CrateusBrazil 7,7364,807
CuiabaBrazil 9,4535,874
CuritibaBrazil 10,1676,318
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 6,3723,960
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 4,5962,856
Campbell River, BcCanada 6,9224,301
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 3,0371,887
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 3,2302,007
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 3,5982,236
Cape Parry, NtCanada 5,0613,145
Cape Scott, BcCanada 6,9554,322
Cape St James, BcCanada 6,9304,307
Cartwright, NfCanada 3,2922,046
Castlegar, BcCanada 6,6864,154
Chapais, QcCanada 4,5472,826
Charlo, NbCanada 4,1892,603
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 4,1252,564
Charlottetown, PeCanada 4,1222,561
Chatham Point, BcCanada 6,8914,282
Chatham, NbCanada 4,2082,615
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 4,4402,759
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 4,4982,795
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 3,7022,300
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 4,8903,039
Clinton Point, NtCanada 5,0123,114
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,2602,026
Cold Lake, AbCanada 5,9283,684
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 4,9963,105
Comox, BcCanada 6,9304,306
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 5,0293,125
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 4,0812,536
Coronation, AbCanada 6,1803,840
Cranbrook, BcCanada 6,5814,089
ChicoChile 13,1728,185
ChillanChile 12,2587,617
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 12,3247,658
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 11,2987,020
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 13,1448,168
Curico-General FreireChile 12,0667,498
ChangchunChina 7,7764,832
ChangduChina 7,7184,796
ChangshaChina 8,7885,461
ChengduChina 8,1175,044
ChongqingChina 8,3605,195
Camilo DazaColombia 8,0204,984
CrikvenicaCroatia 1,8671,160
CamagueyCuba 7,0864,404
CasablancaCuba 7,1904,468
ChebCzech Republic 1,338831
CopenhagenDenmark 1,005625
CabreraDominican Republic 6,7724,208
ConstanzDominican Republic 6,8884,280
CotuiDominican Republic 6,8344,247
CanarEcuador 9,3865,833
CairoEgypt 4,0672,527
CaenFrance 963599
ChateaurouxFrance 1,252778
CayenneFrench Guiana 7,2294,492
CocobeachGabon 6,4053,980
CologneGermany 1,007626
ChiosGreece 3,0341,885
CorfuGreece 2,6181,627
ConakryGuinea 5,4153,365
CatacamasHonduras 8,1605,071
CholutecaHonduras 8,3805,207
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 8,4195,231
CherrapunjiIndia 7,9624,947
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 7,9624,947
ChahbaharIran 6,1323,810
ClaremorrisIreland 553344
ClonesIreland 445277
Collooney, SligoIreland 491305
CorkIreland 712443
Cork (Ap)Ireland 717446
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 2,2401,392
CameriItaly 1,585985
CampobassoItaly 2,2031,369
Cape BellavistaItaly 2,1881,360
Cape CarbonaraItaly 2,2681,409
Cape FrascaItaly 2,1701,349
Cape MeleItaly 1,7261,072
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 2,3791,478
Catania, SicilyItaly 2,6241,631
CerviaItaly 1,8501,150
CiampinoItaly 2,0971,303
Cimone MountainItaly 1,7911,113
Cisa PassItaly 1,7351,078
CivitavecchiaItaly 2,0471,272
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 1,6271,011
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 2,7051,681
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 2,5531,586
ChibaJapan 9,1055,658
ChichibuJapan 9,0345,614
ChichijimaJapan 10,0666,255
ChoshiJapan 9,1125,662
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 3,9242,439
ChilekaMalawi 8,8895,524
ChitedzeMalawi 8,6635,383
ChitipaMalawi 8,2005,096
ChihuahuaMexico 8,0465,000
ComitanMexico 8,4025,221
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,4427,732
ChoibalsanMongolia 6,9614,326
ChoirMongolia 6,8514,257
CasablancaMorocco 2,6951,675
ChindeMozambique 9,2465,746
Coco IslandMyanmar 9,0915,649
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 17,41810,824
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 17,96311,162
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 18,62011,571
ChristchurchNew Zealand 18,42411,449
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 18,42211,447
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 18,41711,444
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 18,15611,282
CondegaNicaragua 8,3305,177
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 9,5255,919
ChejuNorth Korea 8,8615,506
ChunchonNorth Korea 8,4625,258
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 8,6425,370
ChhorPakistan 6,6554,135
ChitralPakistan 5,8753,651
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 10,3936,458
ConcepcionParaguay 10,3036,402
CajamarcaPeru 9,7956,087
ChachapoyasPeru 9,6716,009
ChiclayoPeru 9,8396,114
ChimbotePeru 9,9886,207
CuzcoPeru 10,0456,242
CzestochowaPoland 1,6461,023
CoimbraPortugal 1,9711,225
CalafatRomania 2,3761,477
CeahlauRomania 2,3001,429
ClujRomania 2,1861,358
ConstantaRomania 2,6681,658
CraiovaRomania 2,3981,490
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 4,2002,610
Cape KamennyjRussia 3,7752,346
Cape SalaurovaRussia 5,2523,264
Cape SmidtaRussia 5,9403,691
Cape UelenRussia 6,2013,853
Cape ZolotojRussia 7,8454,875
CaraRussia 6,2703,896
Cerdyn’Russia 3,3322,070
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 5,7083,547
ChitaRussia 6,5474,069
Cita/ KadalaRussia 6,5474,068
CokurdahRussia 5,5763,465
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 6,4854,030
Cape TownSouth Africa 10,3966,460
ChunggangSouth Korea 8,0404,996
CaceresSpain 2,0311,262
CadizSpain 2,3561,464
Ciudad RealSpain 2,0751,289
CordobaSpain 2,2041,370
ColomboSri Lanka 8,9695,574
ChaiyaphumThailand 9,4225,855
ChanthaburiThailand 9,7316,047
Chiang MaiThailand 8,9725,575
Chiang RaiThailand 8,9105,537
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 9,5975,964
ChumphonThailand 9,7676,069
CanakkaleTurkey 2,8891,795
CorumTurkey 3,3192,062
CharjewTurkmenistan 5,1233,183
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 5,3943,352
Cardiff, WalesUk 695432
CernovcyUkraine 2,2011,368
ChernigovUkraine 2,3181,441
CarrascoUruguay 11,3877,076
ColoniaUruguay 11,4197,096
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 6,6554,135
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 6,3653,955
Cambridge, MdUsa 5,4403,380
Camden, ScUsa 6,1523,823
Canton, NyUsa 4,9073,049
Cantonnw, SdUsa 6,2773,901
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 5,7243,557
Caribou, MeUsa 4,3652,713
Carlinville, IlUsa 6,2103,859
Casper, WyUsa 6,7624,202
Centralia, WaUsa 7,1164,422
Chambersburg, PaUsa 5,4603,393
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 5,8653,644
Charles City, IaUsa 6,0663,769
Charleston (city), ScUsa 6,1883,846
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 6,1903,847
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 5,8173,615
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 6,0443,756
Charlottesville, VaUsa 5,6543,514
Chaska, MnUsa 5,9493,697
Chattanooga, TnUsa 6,3073,920
Chazy, NyUsa 4,7922,978
Chelsea, VtUsa 4,8373,006
Cheraw, ScUsa 6,0273,745
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 6,8864,279
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 6,8384,249
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 5,8823,655
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 5,8733,650
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 7,7454,813
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 5,6233,494
Chugwater, WyUsa 6,7714,208
Cincinnati, KyUsa 5,9363,689
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 5,9193,678
Circleville, OhUsa 5,7923,599
Clarinda, IaUsa 6,3423,941
Clark, SdUsa 6,1593,827
Clarksdale, MsUsa 6,7294,181
Clarksville, TnUsa 6,2423,879
Clayton, NmUsa 7,1744,458
Cleveland, OhioUsa 5,5813,468
Clinton, IaUsa 5,9873,721
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 7,3284,554
Coldwater, MiUsa 5,7113,549
College Park, MdUsa 5,4963,415
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 7,0424,376
Columbia, MoUsa 6,3783,964
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 6,1633,830
Columbus, GaUsa 5,9883,721
Columbus, InUsa 6,0163,738
Columbus, KsUsa 6,6894,157
Columbus, OhioUsa 5,7553,576
Conception, MoUsa 6,4283,995
Concordia, KansasUsa 6,6094,107
Conway, ArUsa 6,6984,162
Conway, ScUsa 6,0353,750
Cooperstown, NyUsa 5,0613,145
Corning, ArUsa 6,5544,073
Cornwall, VtUsa 4,8683,025
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 7,6534,756
Corsicana, TxUsa 7,2054,477
Cortland, NyUsa 5,1643,209
Corvallis, OrUsa 7,3594,573
Covington, LaUsa 6,9364,310
Covington, TnUsa 6,4984,038
Crete, NeUsa 6,4494,007
Crow Agency, MtUsa 6,5714,083
ChimbayUzbekistan 4,5932,854
CimbajUzbekistan 4,5932,854
CaracasVenezuela 7,4544,632
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 7,4924,655
CoroVenezuela 7,5274,677
ChipataZambia 8,5805,332
ChomaZambia 8,7505,437
ChipingeZimbabwe 9,2825,768


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -